|
Merchandise
|
Custom iPhone Alfa Romeo Cases |
|
Spotted this last month when Sports Car Market magazine publisher Keith Martin posted a photo of his custom Apple iPhone case with Alfa serpent and cross logo on his Facebook page. Checking his source, www.cafepress.com, there's also cases with outlines of a Dueto Spider, Guilietta Sprint, GTV, GTA and other classic Alfa designs. The next best thing but perhaps less permanent than getting a full-color AROC logo tattoo! |
|
|
Lost Horizon Bookstore 703 Anacapa Street Santa Barbara, CA 93101 805-962-4606
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Alfa Romeo 1. 1750+ 1930= UNA VETTURA UN' EPOCA. Edizioni Alfa Romeo, 1983. Quarto. Unpaginated. Text in Italian. Illustrated with b&w photographs and some color. In black dustjacket. Housed in heavy black paper slipcase that has light wear. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8902) $85.00 2. Adriaensens, Tony. ALLEGGERITA. Antwerp, Belgium: A Corsa Research Production. , 1994. ISBN: 9080119717. Quarto. Unpaginated. Fully illustrated with details and diagrams of engines and parts. Includes a reprint of "Giulia Sprint GTA Uso e Manutenzione" pamphlet, plus four reprinted 'blueprints'. In original (mailing) card board slipcase. Virtually unopened copy, I carefully opened the slipcase to insure that the blueprints were present. Overseas express mail is about $70. Fine in fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8932) $1,100.00 3. Adriaensens, Tony. ALLEGGERITA. Antwerp, Belgium: A Corsa Research Production. , 1994. ISBN: 9080119717. Quarto. Unpaginated. Fully illustrated with details and diagrams of engines and parts. Includes a reprint of "Giulia Sprint GTA Uso e Manutenzione" pamphlet, but missing the four reprinted 'blueprints'. In original (mailing) card board slipcase. which is torn. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8936) $900.00 4. ALFA ROMEO 75 (Years) Ugoberto, Alfassip Grimaldi, Franco, Bandini, Ricciotti, Lazzero, Guido, Gerosa, Raccontano, L'alfa Romeo. Edizioni Alfa Romeo-Arese. Quarto. Text in Italian. Illustrated with b&w photographs. A history of Alfa Romeo. Silver dustjacket, plus thick black paper slipcase. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8901) $45.00 5. ALFA ROMEO FOTOGRAFATA DA ROMEO. Lugano, Italy: Nuova Edizioni Trelingue, 1990. Oblong quarto. 119pp. Text in Italian, German and French. Mostly color photographs, but with several vintage shots in black and white. Red cloth with logo. Near Fine. Hardcover. (#8892) $200.00 6. Alfieri, Bruno. ALFA ROMEO 164. Milano: Automobilia, 1987. First edition. ISBN: 8885058825. Quarto. 103pp. Illustrated with color photographs and diagrams. In Italian and English. Minor dent to front cover and dustjacket. Ink smudge on half-title. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8852) $45.00 7. Alfieri, Bruno. ALFA ROMEO GIULIETTA SPIDER Le Collection: Classic. Milano: Automobilia, 1993. ISBN: 9788879600484. Oblong octavo. 71pp. Small paperback Illustrated with color photographs and diagrams. As New. Paperback. (#8882) $25.00 8. Alfieri, Bruno. ALFA ROMEO SPIDERS 1910-1992. CATALOGUE RAISONNE. Milano: Automobilia, 1992. Second edition. ISBN: 9788885880603. Quarto. 95pp. Text in Italian, English and French. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs, drawings and diagrams. Bump to the bottom of spine and corresponding small tear and wrinkle to dustjacket. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8879) $150.00 9. Alfieri, Bruno. MUSEO ALFA ROMEO CATALOGO/ CATALOGUE ALFA ROMEO MUSEUM. Milano: Automobilia, 1985. First edition. ISBN: 8885058434. Quarto.157pp. Text in Italian and English. Each car illustrated and described. Includes many diagrams. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover. (#8923) $100.00 10. Altieri, Paulo (Editor). ALFA ROMEO CATALOGUE RAISSONNE' 1910-1989. 2 Volumes. Milano: Automobilia, 1989. Revised Edition. ISBN: 8885880037. Quarto. 228pp.; 319pp. Text in Italian, English and French. Profusely illustrated with photographs. History plus photograph and description of each model. Light crease to ffep of volume one ( printer's flaw) In slipcase with a few small dings. Near Fine in near fine dust-jacket. (#8930) $250.00
|
|
Read more...
|
|
Alfa Romeo Piston Candles |
|
These Piston Candles are a fund raiser for the Detroit Alfa Romeo Owners Club. This unique car enthusiast product is a one of a kind gift for the car person that has everything. They also make great gifts for people who enjoy candles or live with a car enthusiast.

Each Candle is made from an actual, real racing engine piston. All Piston Candles are made in the U.S.A.
They are available in the following colors and scents:
RED LINE RED – Cinnamon, MOTOR OIL GOLD – Vanilla, DIRTY OIL BLACK – Black Cherry, BURN OUT BLUE – Mulberry, MUSCLE CAR ORANGE – Peach, BRITISH RACING GREEN – Green Apple, FUNNY CAR PURPLE – Lavender, CLEAR METAL FLAKE – Plumeria.
ALL CANDLES are available UNSCENTED. Please specify when ordering.
Each candle is available with or without the “Alfa Romeo Owners Club” etched on the side as seen in the group photo below, for the same price.
The dimensions are about 3 inches tall and 4 inches across, in diameter. They have a 40 hour burn time and are made of “Gel Wax” (see images below), which is transparent and melts similar to a wax candle. If you would prefer a wax or soy candle, please let us know we will substitute the gel.
The Candles are $29.95 each, which includes regular shipping in the U.S., handling, and tax. Depending upon cost, shipping may be included outside of the U.S. Other shipping options are available at the customer’s expense.
To place an ORDER: Please send an EMAIL (
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
) with the COLOR of the candle, recipients NAME, the ADDRESS it is to be sent, and PAYMENT via PayPal. Be sure to note if UNSCENTED and/or ETCHED with the Alfa Romeo Owners Club logo. Make payments via PayPal.com to the Detroit Alfa Romeo Owners Club, “
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
”.
If you have any QUESTIONS, please contact us via email,
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
.
CUSTOM Piston Candles including Colors and Etching are available as well as one made from YOUR OWN PISTON. The pricing varies depending on the complexity of the candle.
We have more photos that we can email you if desired.
Thank You and Happy Holidays!
Scott (Drogato Pista)
Detroit AROC
Order Information -
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
PayPal.com payments -
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
$29.95 each: RED LINE RED – Cinnamon, MOTOR OIL GOLD – Vanilla, DIRTY OIL BLACK – Black Cherry, BURN OUT BLUE – Mulberry, MUSCLE CAR ORANGE – Peach, BRITISH RACING GREEN – Green Apple, FUNNY CAR PURPLE – Lavender, CLEAR METAL FLAKE – Plumeria.

|
|
Alfa Romeo Seatbelt Neckties |
These Seatbelt Neckties are a fund raiser for the Detroit Alfa Romeo Owners Club.
Each tie is made from actual, real racing harness material. All of the designs are available in RED or Silver. The Serpent design is also available in PINK (very limited quantity). All designs are embroidered and made in the U.S.A.
The Ties are $40 each, which includes regular shipping, handling, and tax.
To place an ORDER: Please send an EMAIL (
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
) with the DESIGN & COLOR of the tie, recipients NAME, the ADDRESS it is to be sent, and PAYMENT. Make payments via PayPal.com to the Detroit Alfa Romeo Owners Club, “
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
”.
If you have any questions, please contact us via email,
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
.
Custom designs are available as well as the Alfa Romeo Owners Club designs, see attached images. We have more photos that we can email you if desired.
Long/Tall and Short/Children sizes are also available, see attached images. Please email us for specific dimensions.
In case you need a refresher on the Windsor Double Knot, see this link, http://www.ties-necktie.com/tie-knots-double-windsorknot.php. It has images and a swell video.
Thank You and Happy Holidays!
Detroit AROC
Order Information -
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
PayPal.com payments -
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 2 |
|